CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: GLC-SX-MMD-RF

1000BASE-SX SFP XCVER MODULE, MMF, 850NM

$271.99 CAD $469.46

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module


  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Condition: Refurbished
Country Of Origin: Thailand
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: Cisco Networking Products:


  • 3825 Integrated Services Router

  • 3845 Integrated Services Router

  • 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway

  • Catalyst 2960-24LC-S

  • 2960-24PC-L

  • 2960-24PC-S

  • 2960-24TC

  • 2960-24TC-L

  • 2960-24TC-S

  • 2960-48PST-L

  • 2960-48PST-S

  • 2960-48T

  • 2960-48TC

  • 2960-48TC-L

  • 2960-48TC-S

  • 2960-8TC

  • 2960-8TC-S

  • 2960G-24TC

  • 2960G-48TC

  • 2960G-8TC

  • 2960S-24PD-L

  • 2960S-24PS-L

  • 2960S-24TD-L

  • 2960S-24TS-L

  • 2960S-24TS-S

  • 2960S-48FPD-L

  • 2960S-48FPS-L

  • 2960S-48LPD-L

  • 2960S-48LPS-L

  • 2960S-48TD-L

  • 2960S-48TS-L

  • 2960S-48TS-S

  • 2970G-24TS-E

  • 3560-12PC

  • 3560-12PC-S

  • 3560-24TS

  • 3560-24TS EMI

  • 3560-24TS SMI

  • 3560-48TS

  • 3560-48TS EMI

  • 3560-48TS SMI

  • 3560-8PC

  • 3560E-12D

  • 3560E-12SD-E

  • 3560E-12SD-S

  • 3560E-24PD

  • 3560E-24TD

  • 3560E-48PD

  • 3560E-48PD-F

  • 3560E-48TD

  • 3560E-48TD-SD

  • 3560G-24PS

  • 3560G-24PS EMI

  • 3560G-24PS SMI

  • 3560G-24TS

  • 3560G-24TS EMI

  • 3560G-24TS SMI

  • 3560G-48

  • 3560G-48PS

  • 3560G-48PS EMI

  • 3560G-48PS SMI

  • 3560G-48TS EMI

  • 3560G-48TS SMI

  • 3560V2-24PS

  • 3560V2-24TS

  • 3560V2-24TS-SD

  • 3560V2-48PS

  • 3560V2-48TS

  • 3560X-24P-L

  • 3560X-24P-S

  • 3560X-24T-L

  • 3560X-24T-S

  • 3560X-48PF-L

  • 3560X-48PF-S

  • 3560X-48P-L

  • 3560X-48P-S

  • 3560X-48T-L

  • 3560X-48T-S

  • 3750-24FS

  • 3750-24TS SMI

  • 3750G-12S

  • 3750G-12S-S

  • 3750G-24PS-E

  • 3750G-24PS-S

  • 3750G-24TS

  • 3750G-48PS-E

  • 3750G-48PS-S

  • 3750G-48TS-E

  • 3750G-48TS-S

  • 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE

  • Catalyst Express 500-24LC

  • 500-24PC

  • 500G-12TC

  • Cisco ME 3400-24TS

  • 4924-10GE

  • 6524 Ethernet Switch


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 73.7 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

1000BASE-SX SFP XCVER MODULE, MMF, 850NM

$271.99 CAD $469.46

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Condition: Refurbished
Country Of Origin: Thailand
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: Cisco Networking Products:


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 73.7 g
View product