CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: GLC-GE-100FX-RF

100BASE-FX SFP FOR 3750S, 3560, 2970S, 2

$216.99 CAD $235.40

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS 100BASE-FX SFP

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.


  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 Series Switches
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-GE-100FX-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

100BASE-FX SFP FOR 3750S, 3560, 2970S, 2

$216.99 CAD $235.40

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 Series Switches
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-GE-100FX-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

View product