CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: GLC-FE-100FX-RF

100BASE-FX SFP FOR FE PORT REMANUFACTURE

$216.99 CAD $235.40

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long.

GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.


  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Product Type: SFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-5
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

Cisco ASR 903 Series Aggregation Services Routers


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

100BASE-FX SFP FOR FE PORT REMANUFACTURE

$216.99 CAD $235.40

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long.

GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

Product Type: SFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-5
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

Cisco ASR 903 Series Aggregation Services Routers


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
View product