CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: GLC-FE-100LXRGD-RF

100MBPS SINGLE MODE RUGGED SFP REMANUFAC

$342.99 CAD $413.60

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long.

GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

These modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-LX10 standard.


  • With 100Base-LX10 technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Product Type: SFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LXRGD-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

100MBPS SINGLE MODE RUGGED SFP REMANUFAC

$342.99 CAD $413.60

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long.

GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

These modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-LX10 standard.

Product Type: SFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LXRGD-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

View product