CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: SFP-10G-LR-X-RF

10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE FOR EXTENDED TEMP

$2,839.99 CAD $3,940.54

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS Multireat 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco Multireat 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF

The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).


  • With 10GBase-LR/LW technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: Multireat 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-X-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE FOR EXTENDED TEMP

$2,839.99 CAD $3,940.54

Cisco Multireat 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF

The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: Multireat 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-X-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
View product