TRIPP LITE - DT  |  SKU: N286-10G-SR-A

10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

$243.99 CAD $757.55

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

TRIPP LITE - DT Arista N286-10G-SR-A SFP+ Module

https://tripplite.eaton.com/

Tripp Lite by Eaton Arista N286-10G-SR-A SFP+ Module

SFP+ Transceiver for Connecting to Your Arista Network Switch or Server

This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 400 meters (1312 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 10 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Arista SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-A functions just like the equivalent Arista SFP-10G-SR transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Arista specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Arista router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Arista network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of operating information in real time, such as transceiver temperature, input and output power and supply voltage.

S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Networks

This S-class fiber transceiver module is better suited for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. The N286-10G-SR-A supports Ethernet protocol and operates within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).


  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N286-10G-SR-A
Product Name: Arista N286-10G-SR-A SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: N28610GSRA
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Weight (Approximate): 50 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
TRIPP LITE - DT

10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

$243.99 CAD $757.55

Tripp Lite by Eaton Arista N286-10G-SR-A SFP+ Module

SFP+ Transceiver for Connecting to Your Arista Network Switch or Server

This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 400 meters (1312 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 10 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Arista SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-10G-SR-A functions just like the equivalent Arista SFP-10G-SR transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Arista specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Arista router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-SR.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Arista network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of operating information in real time, such as transceiver temperature, input and output power and supply voltage.

S-Class Transceiver Highly Recommended for Enterprise Networks

This S-class fiber transceiver module is better suited for enterprise network runs of shorter distances than other standard modules. The N286-10G-SR-A supports Ethernet protocol and operates within commercial temperature ranges (0 to 70°C).

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N286-10G-SR-A
Product Name: Arista N286-10G-SR-A SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: N28610GSRA
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Weight (Approximate): 50 g
View product