CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RF

40GBASE-SR4TRNSCVRMOD,MPO CONN,ENTRPRISE

$705.99 CAD $1,586.59

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS QSFP+ Module

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco QSFP+ Module
The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.


  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

Product Type: QSFP+
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 99.2 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

40GBASE-SR4TRNSCVRMOD,MPO CONN,ENTRPRISE

$705.99 CAD $1,586.59

Cisco QSFP+ Module
The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Product Type: QSFP+
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 99.2 g

View product