AddOn  |  SKU: GLC-SX-MMD-AO

AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

$59.99 CAD $78.23

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

AddOn Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

http://www.addoncomputer.com

AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
This Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility: Cisco Systems:

  • 1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP
  • 2600 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 2600 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 2800 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2800 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 2800 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 300 Series Switch - SF300-24
  • 300 Series Switch - SF300-48
  • 300 Series Switch - SF302-08
  • 300 Series Switch - SG300
  • 3700 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 3700 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3825
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3845
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-100-K9
  • 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
  • 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-25-K9
  • 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-250-K9
  • 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9
  • 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-500-K9
  • 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
  • 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201
  • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
  • 7300 Series Router - Cisco7301
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-20G
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-40G
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
  • ASA 5500 Adaptive Security Appliance - SSM-4GE
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1001 RP Memory
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-2X1GE-V2
https://www.addoncomputer.com/product/GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Product Name: Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLCSXMMDAO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Weight (Approximate): 68 g
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Packaged Quantity: 1

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
AddOn

AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco

$59.99 CAD $78.23

AddOn 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m MMF SFP Module F/Cisco
This Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility: Cisco Systems:

https://www.addoncomputer.com/product/GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AO
Product Name: Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLCSXMMDAO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Weight (Approximate): 68 g
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Packaged Quantity: 1
View product