AddOn  |  SKU: ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF

AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

$22.05 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

AddOn 2m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

http://www.addoncomputer.com

AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

  • Features Molded

  • Fully compatible with network devices

Product Type: Network Cable
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Product Color: Orange
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: 2m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
AddOn

AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

$22.05 CAD

AddOn 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product Type: Network Cable
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Product Color: Orange
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: 2m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

View product