AddOn  |  SKU: ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF

AddOn 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable

$35.99 CAD $40.86

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

AddOn 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable

http://www.addoncomputer.com

AddOn 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 5m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

  • Features Riser Rated

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Yellow
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
AddOn

AddOn 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable

$35.99 CAD $40.86

AddOn 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 5m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Yellow
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

View product