AddOn  |  SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO

AddOn Cisco QSFP+ Module

$476.99 CAD $830.93

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

AddOn Cisco QSFP+ Module

http://www.addoncomputer.com

AddOn Cisco QSFP+ Module
This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.


  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Product Type: QSFP+
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
AddOn

AddOn Cisco QSFP+ Module

$476.99 CAD $830.93

AddOn Cisco QSFP+ Module
This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Product Type: QSFP+
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 181.4 g

View product