AddOn  |  SKU: 1200482G1-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$93.99 CAD $127.08

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

http://www.addoncomputer.com

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
This AdTran 1200482G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488Mbs) transmission rates for up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.


  • With OC-48 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: 1200482G1-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 68 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
AddOn

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$93.99 CAD $127.08

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
This AdTran 1200482G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488Mbs) transmission rates for up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: 1200482G1-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 68 g

View product