AddOn  |  SKU: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module

$260.99 CAD $383.78

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

AddOn SFP+ Module

http://www.addoncomputer.com

AddOn SFP+ Module

This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility:


  • MSA Compliant

  • QFX3500 Series - QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR

  • QFX5100 Ethernet Switch


Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
AddOn

AddOn SFP+ Module

$260.99 CAD $383.78

AddOn SFP+ Module

This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility:


Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
View product