AddOn  |  SKU: TL-SM311LM-AO

AddOn TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$44.99 CAD $54.04

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

AddOn TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

http://www.addoncomputer.com

AddOn TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This TP-LINK® TL-SM311LM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TP-LINK® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TP-LINK®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: TL-SM311LM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
AddOn

AddOn TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$44.99 CAD $54.04

AddOn TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This TP-LINK® TL-SM311LM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TP-LINK® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TP-LINK®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: United States
Brand Name: AddOn
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Name: TP-LINK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: TL-SM311LM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
View product