Hewlett Packard Enterprise  |  SKU: R9D16A

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

$67.00 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

http://www.hpe.com

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver


  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Aruba
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: R9D16A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Weight (Approximate): 20 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

$67.00 CAD

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Aruba
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: R9D16A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Weight (Approximate): 20 g

View product