Hewlett Packard Enterprise  |  SKU: JL308A

Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR

$1,643.99 CAD $1,739.00

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR

http://www.hpe.com

Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR


  • With 40GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

Product Type: QSFP+
Brand Name: Aruba
Compatibility: Aruba 8400X Switch Series
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR
Manufacturer Part Number: JL308A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR

$1,643.99 CAD $1,739.00

Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR

Product Type: QSFP+
Brand Name: Aruba
Compatibility: Aruba 8400X Switch Series
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR
Manufacturer Part Number: JL308A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com

View product