Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: SFP100LCMM-AX

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - SFP-100-LC-MM

$58.99 CAD $61.33

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - SFP-100-LC-MM

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - SFP-100-LC-MM

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

    • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

    Product Type: SFP
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant


    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model: SFP100LCMM-AX
    Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - SFP-100-LC-MM
    Manufacturer Part Number: SFP100LCMM-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g

    Payment & Security

    Payment methods

    • American Express
    • Apple Pay
    • Diners Club
    • Discover
    • Google Pay
    • Mastercard
    • Shop Pay
    • Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - SFP-100-LC-MM

    $58.99 CAD $61.33

    Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - SFP-100-LC-MM

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Product Type: SFP
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant


    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model: SFP100LCMM-AX
    Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Alcatel - SFP-100-LC-MM
    Manufacturer Part Number: SFP100LCMM-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g
    View product