Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: Q28-503-AX

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-503

$3,762.99 CAD $4,515.06

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-503

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-503

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

    Product Type: SFP+
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility: MSA Compliant

    Cisco Systems:

    • Catalyst 3650-24PD
    • Catalyst 3650-24PDM
    • Catalyst 3650-24TD-E
    • Catalyst 3650-48FD
    • Catalyst 3650-48FQ
    • Catalyst 3650-48FQM
    • Catalyst 3650-48PD
    • Catalyst 3650-48PQ
    • Catalyst 3650-48TD
    • Catalyst 3650-48TQ
    • Catalyst C9500-24Y4C
    • Catalyst C9500-NM-8X
    • Nexus 3048 Switch
    • Nexus 3064-X Switch
    • Nexus 31108PC-V
    • Nexus 31128PQ
    • Nexus 3132Q
    • Nexus 3132Q-V
    • Nexus 3132Q-XNexus 3132Q-XL
    • Nexus 3172PQ
    • Nexus 3172PQ-XL
    • Nexus 3524
    • Nexus 3524-X
    • Nexus 3548
    • Nexus 3548-X
    • Nexus 56128P
    • Nexus 5672UP
    • Nexus 7000 F1-Series 32-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
    • Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
    • Nexus 7000 F3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
    • Nexus 7000 M1-Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet with XL Option
    • Nexus 7000 M3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet with XL Option
    • Nexus 7700 F3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
    • Nexus 7700 M3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
    • Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X
    • Nexus N9K-C92300YC
    • Nexus N9K-C93180YC-EX
    • Nexus N9K-C93180YC-FX
    • Nexus N9K-C93240YC-FX2
    • Nexus N9K-C9348GC-FXP
    • Nexus N9K-C9372PX-E
    • Nexus N9K-C9396PX
    • Nexus N9K-X9464PX
    • Nexus N9K-X9564PX
    • Nexus N9K-X97160YC-EX

    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Name: 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-503
    Manufacturer Part Number: Q28-503-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Payment & Security

    Payment methods

    • American Express
    • Apple Pay
    • Diners Club
    • Discover
    • Google Pay
    • Mastercard
    • Shop Pay
    • Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-503

    $3,762.99 CAD $4,515.06

    Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-503

    Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Product Type: SFP+
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility: MSA Compliant

    Cisco Systems:


    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Name: 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Gigamon - Q28-503
    Manufacturer Part Number: Q28-503-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    View product