Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: MCP32-T2-M8S05-AX

Axiom 1Gbs POE+ RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Media Converter - MMF, SC, 550m, 850nm

$146.99 CAD $175.12

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions 1Gbs POE+ RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Media Converter - MMF, SC, 550m, 850nm

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom 1Gbs POE+ RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Media Converter - MMF, SC, 550m, 850nm

Features

The Axiom POE+ (PSE) Series are a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to or IEEE802.3at powered device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feet).

Features:

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media conversion
  • IEEE802.3at PoE+ PSE compatible
  • Built-in AC/DC power supply
  • Over-current protection
  • DIP switch to set different configurations
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter

  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance

  • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Brand Name: Axiom
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: 1Gbs POE+ RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Media Converter - MMF, SC, 550m, 850nm
Manufacturer Part Number: MCP32-T2-M8S05-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom 1Gbs POE+ RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Media Converter - MMF, SC, 550m, 850nm

$146.99 CAD $175.12

Axiom 1Gbs POE+ RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Media Converter - MMF, SC, 550m, 850nm

Features

The Axiom POE+ (PSE) Series are a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Compliant with IEEE802.3at standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to or IEEE802.3at powered device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feet).

Features:

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Brand Name: Axiom
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: 1Gbs POE+ RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX Fiber Media Converter - MMF, SC, 550m, 850nm
Manufacturer Part Number: MCP32-T2-M8S05-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

View product