Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: R0R42A-AX

Axiom 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver for HP - R0R42A

$448.99 CAD $536.33

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver for HP - R0R42A

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver for HP - R0R42A
Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

Product Type: SFP28
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Brand Name: Axiom
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver for HP - R0R42A
Manufacturer Part Number: R0R42A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver for HP - R0R42A

$448.99 CAD $536.33

Axiom 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver for HP - R0R42A
Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Product Type: SFP28
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Brand Name: Axiom
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver for HP - R0R42A
Manufacturer Part Number: R0R42A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product