Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: JH231A-AX

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP

$538.99 CAD $641.50

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Product Type: QSFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Brand Name: Axiom
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model: JH231A-AX
Product Name: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP
Manufacturer Part Number: JH231A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP

$538.99 CAD $641.50

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Product Type: QSFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Brand Name: Axiom
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model: JH231A-AX
Product Name: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP
Manufacturer Part Number: JH231A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
View product