Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: CWDMSFP1530-AX

Axiom CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530

$445.99 CAD $534.97

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530

Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    • 2 Gigabit Ethernet - Seamless connectivity for fast data transfer up to 2 Gbps

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

    Product Type: SFP+
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility:

  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - 3825 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE)
  • Cisco - 3845 Router
  • Cisco - 7301 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)

  • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model: CWDMSFP1530-AX
    Product Name: CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530
    Manufacturer Part Number: CWDMSFP1530-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g

    Payment & Security

    Payment methods

    • American Express
    • Apple Pay
    • Diners Club
    • Discover
    • Google Pay
    • Mastercard
    • Shop Pay
    • Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Axiom CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530

    $445.99 CAD $534.97

    Axiom CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530

    Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Product Type: SFP+
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Compatibility:

  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - 3825 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE)
  • Cisco - 3845 Router
  • Cisco - 7301 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)

  • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model: CWDMSFP1530-AX
    Product Name: CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530
    Manufacturer Part Number: CWDMSFP1530-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g
    View product