Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: QK735A-AX

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 15m

$144.99 CAD $170.36

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 15m

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 15m

Axiom's BENDnFLEX™ new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum.

BENDnFLEX™ high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

  • OM4 Bend-insensitive fiber optic cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • .3dB low Insertion Loss - Enables longer cable lengths at higher data rates
  • LSZH jacket - Low Smoke Zero Halogen rating
  • Top-Quality Corning™ glass core
  • Certified test under the most stringent guidelines
  • Energy Efficiency - Increased airflow reduces cooling cost within data center and enterprise environments
  • High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
  • RoHS compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty with expert pre- and post-sales support

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

  • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Product Color: Silver
Brand Name: Axiom
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 15m
Product Line: BENDnFLEX
Manufacturer Part Number: QK735A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 15m

$144.99 CAD $170.36

Axiom LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 15m

Axiom's BENDnFLEX™ new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum.

BENDnFLEX™ high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Product Color: Silver
Brand Name: Axiom
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 15m
Product Line: BENDnFLEX
Manufacturer Part Number: QK735A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product