Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: LCLC-DCP-AX

Axiom LC/LC Duplex Female Coupler - LCLC-DCP-AX

$19.06 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions Fiber Optic Network Adapter

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom LC/LC Duplex Female Coupler - LCLC-DCP-AX

Axiom fiber optic couplers allow you to connect fiber cables to extend the length of a cable run. A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.

  • Duplex Female Coupler
  • Extends length of fiber patch cables
  • Works with 62.5/125, 50/125 multimode fiber or 9/125 singlemode fiber
  • Female to female feed-through

  • Create instant and easy link for connecting with the network adapter

  • Fast and reliable Fiber Optic adapter

Product Type: Network Adapter
Brand Name: Axiom
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-DCP-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom LC/LC Duplex Female Coupler - LCLC-DCP-AX

$19.06 CAD

Axiom LC/LC Duplex Female Coupler - LCLC-DCP-AX

Axiom fiber optic couplers allow you to connect fiber cables to extend the length of a cable run. A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.

Product Type: Network Adapter
Brand Name: Axiom
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number: LCLC-DCP-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product