Axiom Memory Solutions  |  SKU: LCSCB4PAS10-AX

Axiom LC/SC BENDnFLEX Silver MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 10m

$72.97 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Axiom Memory Solutions LC/SC BENDnFLEX Silver MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 10m

http://search.axiomupgrades.com

Axiom LC/SC BENDnFLEX Silver MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 10m

Axiom's BENDnFLEX™ new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum.

BENDnFLEX™ high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

  • OM4 Bend-insensitive fiber optic cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • .3dB low Insertion Loss - Enables longer cable lengths at higher data rates
  • Plenum (OFNP) fiber jacket - Highest fire resistance rating
  • Top-Quality Corning™ glass core
  • Certified test under the most stringent guidelines
  • Energy Efficiency - Increased airflow reduces cooling cost within data center and enterprise environments
  • High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
  • RoHS compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty with expert pre- and post-sales support

    • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

    • Features Fiber Optic cable type

    Product Type: Network Cable
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Taa Compliant: Yes
    Product Color: Silver
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Name: LC/SC BENDnFLEX Silver MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 10m
    Product Line: BENDnFLEX
    Manufacturer Part Number: LCSCB4PAS10-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Payment & Security

    Payment methods

    • American Express
    • Apple Pay
    • Diners Club
    • Discover
    • Google Pay
    • Mastercard
    • Shop Pay
    • Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Axiom LC/SC BENDnFLEX Silver MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 10m

    $72.97 CAD

    Axiom LC/SC BENDnFLEX Silver MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 10m

    Axiom's BENDnFLEX™ new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum.

    BENDnFLEX™ high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

  • OM4 Bend-insensitive fiber optic cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • .3dB low Insertion Loss - Enables longer cable lengths at higher data rates
  • Plenum (OFNP) fiber jacket - Highest fire resistance rating
  • Top-Quality Corning™ glass core
  • Certified test under the most stringent guidelines
  • Energy Efficiency - Increased airflow reduces cooling cost within data center and enterprise environments
  • High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
  • RoHS compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty with expert pre- and post-sales support
  • Product Type: Network Cable
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Taa Compliant: Yes
    Product Color: Silver
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Name: LC/SC BENDnFLEX Silver MMD OM4 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber 10m
    Product Line: BENDnFLEX
    Manufacturer Part Number: LCSCB4PAS10-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    View product