Cisco Systems, Inc  |  SKU: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

$359.99 CAD $430.47

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Cisco Systems, Inc 100BASE-FX SFP Module

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.


  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

Cisco 100M Ethernet SFP Compatibility Matrix


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

$359.99 CAD $430.47

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

Cisco 100M Ethernet SFP Compatibility Matrix


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
View product