Cisco Systems, Inc  |  SKU: SFP-10G-LR-S=

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

$1,380.99 CAD $3,130.62

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Cisco Systems, Inc 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).


  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Product Type: SFP+
Brand Name: Cisco
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Weight (Approximate): 75 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

$1,380.99 CAD $3,130.62

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).

Product Type: SFP+
Brand Name: Cisco
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Weight (Approximate): 75 g

View product