Cisco Systems, Inc  |  SKU: X2-10GB-SR-RF

Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module

$1,332.99 CAD $1,972.27

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Cisco Systems, Inc 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module

http://www.cisco.com

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.


  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

Product Type: X2
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-SR-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 300 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module

$1,332.99 CAD $1,972.27

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Product Type: X2
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-SR-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 300 g
View product