Cisco Systems, Inc  |  SKU: GLC-SX-MMD=

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$428.99 CAD $782.66

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:


  • Multisource Agreement Compliant

  • Cisco ME 3400

  • Catalyst Express 500

  • Catalyst Express 520

  • Cisco ME 4900 Series

  • Catalyst 2960-S Series

  • Catalyst 2960 series

  • Catalyst 2950 Series

  • Catalyst 2970 series

  • Catalyst 3550 Series

  • Catalyst 3560-E Series

  • Catalyst 3560-X Series

  • Catalyst 3750 series

  • Catalyst 3750-E Series

  • Catalyst 3750-X Series

  • Catalyst 3560 Series

  • Cisco IE3010 series

  • Catalyst 4500 series

  • Catalyst 4900 Series

  • Catalyst 6500 series

  • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series

  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series

  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches

  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series

  • Cisco uBR7200 Series

  • Cisco 7300 Series Router

  • Cisco 7600 Series Router

  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router

  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 75 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$428.99 CAD $782.66

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 75 g
View product