Cisco Systems, Inc  |  SKU: MGBSX1

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

$162.22 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Cisco Systems, Inc MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:


  • SR2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch

  • SR224G - 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC

  • SRW2016 - 16-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView

  • SRW2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView

  • SRW224 - 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView


Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: MGBSX1
Product Name: MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBSX1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 20 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

$162.22 CAD

Cisco MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility:


Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: MGBSX1
Product Name: MGBSX1 - Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBSX1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate): 20 g
View product