Cisco Systems, Inc  |  SKU: SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

$822.99 CAD $1,721.84

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Cisco Systems, Inc SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.


  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Product Type: SFP+
Brand Name: Cisco
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: SFP-10G-LRM
Product Name: SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

$822.99 CAD $1,721.84

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Product Type: SFP+
Brand Name: Cisco
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: SFP-10G-LRM
Product Name: SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

View product