Hewlett Packard Enterprise  |  SKU: 455883-B21

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

$1,180.00 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

http://www.hpe.com

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.

  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Product Type: SFP+
Brand Name: HPE
Compatibility: HP BladeSystem c-Class
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: 455883-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Weight (Approximate): 18.1 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

$1,180.00 CAD

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Product Type: SFP+
Brand Name: HPE
Compatibility: HP BladeSystem c-Class
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number: 455883-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Weight (Approximate): 18.1 g

View product