CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: XFP10GER-192IRL-RF

LOWPOWERMULTIRATEXFPSUPP 10GBASE-ER,OC-1

$6,699.99 CAD $9,391.87

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS XFP Module

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco XFP Module
The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate reach (IR-2) POS applications. Cisco offers both common and industrial temperature range products.


  • With 10GBase-ER/EW technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Product Type: XFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: XFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP10GER-192IRL-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

LOWPOWERMULTIRATEXFPSUPP 10GBASE-ER,OC-1

$6,699.99 CAD $9,391.87

Cisco XFP Module
The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate reach (IR-2) POS applications. Cisco offers both common and industrial temperature range products.

Product Type: XFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name: XFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP10GER-192IRL-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

View product