CISCO SYSTEMS  |  SKU: QSFP-40G-LR4-RF

QSFP 40GBASE-LR4 OTN TRANSCEIVER, LC, 10

$10,020.99 CAD $14,082.49

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

CISCO SYSTEMS 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support

http://www.cisco.com

Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.


  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

Product Type: QSFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: QSFP-40G-LR4
Product Name: 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
CISCO SYSTEMS

QSFP 40GBASE-LR4 OTN TRANSCEIVER, LC, 10

$10,020.99 CAD $14,082.49

Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Product Type: QSFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Condition: Refurbished
Brand Name: Cisco
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: QSFP-40G-LR4
Product Name: 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-RF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

View product