StarTech.com  |  SKU: 50FIBLCLC10

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

$34.99 CAD $39.99

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

  • Immune to electrical interference

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Orange
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBLCLC10
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 139 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

$34.99 CAD $39.99

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Orange
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBLCLC10
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 139 g

View product