StarTech.com  |  SKU: 450FBLCLC15

StarTech.com 15m (50ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

$97.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com 15m (50ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord
This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP plus and QSFP plus transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850nm and 1350nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. High-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs. Cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat or in the event of a fire. Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

  • Features Halogen Free

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: 450FBLCLC15
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 15m (50ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

$97.99 CAD

StarTech.com 15m (50ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord
This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP plus and QSFP plus transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850nm and 1350nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. High-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs. Cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat or in the event of a fire. Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: 450FBLCLC15
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product