StarTech.com  |  SKU: A50FBLCLC3

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

$36.99 CAD $41.99

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10-Gigabit Ethernet connection. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), it is ideal for connecting 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. High-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 100Gbps. Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat or in the event of a fire. Use in a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings. OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Molded connectors

  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source

  • 2x LC MM male connectors

  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1 Each
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 24 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

$36.99 CAD $41.99

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10-Gigabit Ethernet connection. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), it is ideal for connecting 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. High-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 100Gbps. Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat or in the event of a fire. Use in a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings. OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1 Each
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 24 g

View product