StarTech.com  |  SKU: 450FBLCLC3

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

$48.99 CAD $56.99

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord
This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP plus and QSFP plus transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with LC connectors supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources. It is backward-compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment. Fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source, the network cable is ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Laser-optimized multimode fiber is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source

  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber

  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: 450FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 48.2 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

$48.99 CAD $56.99

StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord
This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP plus and QSFP plus transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with LC connectors supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources. It is backward-compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment. Fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source, the network cable is ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Laser-optimized multimode fiber is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: 450FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 48.2 g

View product