StarTech.com  |  SKU: MPO8LCPL5M

StarTech.com 5m (15ft) MTP(F)/PC to 4x LC/PC Duplex Breakout OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, OFNP, 40G, 8F Type-A

$371.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com 5m (15ft) MTP(F)/PC to 4x LC/PC Duplex Breakout OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, OFNP, 40G, 8F Type-A
This MPO/MTP to 4x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.

The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.

The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

The MPO8LCPL5M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag

  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors

  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: MPO8LCPL5M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 85 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com 5m (15ft) MTP(F)/PC to 4x LC/PC Duplex Breakout OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, OFNP, 40G, 8F Type-A

$371.99 CAD

StarTech.com 5m (15ft) MTP(F)/PC to 4x LC/PC Duplex Breakout OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, OFNP, 40G, 8F Type-A
This MPO/MTP to 4x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.

The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.

The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

The MPO8LCPL5M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: MPO8LCPL5M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 85 g

View product