StarTech.com  |  SKU: SFPGLCLHSMST

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 10km

$62.99 CAD $73.99

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 10km

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:


  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

  • Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber

  • Connection Type: LC Connector

  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM

  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24

  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH

  • 1 Gbps

  • Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF)

  • LC Connector

  • 1310nm

  • Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)

  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: REACH
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

  • IE3400
  • IE3300
  • IE3200
  • ME1200
  • ME2400

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGLCLHSMST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 19.8 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 10km

$62.99 CAD $73.99

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 10km

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: REACH
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGLCLHSMST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 19.8 g
View product