StarTech.com  |  SKU: GLCLHSMDSTTA

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

$68.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

The GLCLHSMDSTTA is a TAA Compliant Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:


  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

  • Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber

  • Connection Type: LC Connector

  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

  • MTBF: 807,636 hours

  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24

  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH

  • 1 Gbps

  • Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF)

  • LC Connector

  • 1310nm

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

  • Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)

  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SMD COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, ASR1000 and others

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

  • MSA Compliant
Cisco Firepower Switches:
  • ASR920
  • IE2000
  • IE4000
  • ASR1000

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
Manufacturer Part Number: GLCLHSMDSTTA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 19.8 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

$68.99 CAD

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

The GLCLHSMDSTTA is a TAA Compliant Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

Cisco Firepower Switches:

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
Manufacturer Part Number: GLCLHSMDSTTA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 19.8 g
View product