StarTech.com  |  SKU: QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

$261.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

The QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: MPO
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)
  • MTBF: 95,832,027 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • 100% CISCO QSFP-40G-CSR4 COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, C9300, NCS5500 and others

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4

  • 40 Gbps

  • Multi Mode (MMF)

  • MPO Connector

  • 850nm

Product Type: QSFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

$261.99 CAD

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver

The QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: QSFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product