StarTech.com  |  SKU: SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiD Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver

$430.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Cisco SFP+ Module

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiD Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver

The SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX-U-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-BX-D-20 COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, NCS540 and others

  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX

  • 10Gbps

  • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream

  • Single Mode (SMF)

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiD Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver

$430.99 CAD

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiD Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver

The SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX-U-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product