StarTech.com  |  SKU: SFP10GLRSTTA

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

$135.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

The SFP10GLRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,203,430 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24

  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR

  • 10 Gbps

  • Single Mode (SMF)

  • LC Connector

  • 1310nm

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

  • Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

  • ASR9000
  • C9300
  • C3850
  • C9500

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GLRSTTA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 19.8 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

$135.99 CAD

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

The SFP10GLRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GLRSTTA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 19.8 g
View product