StarTech.com  |  SKU: SFP10GUSREMS

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 150m DDM

$177.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 150m DDM
The SFP10GUSREMS is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-USR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR

  • 10Gbps

  • Multi Mode (MMF)

  • LC Connector

  • 850nm

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GUSREMS
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 150m DDM

$177.99 CAD

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 150m DDM
The SFP10GUSREMS is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

Technical Specifications:

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GUSREMS
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product