StarTech.com  |  SKU: J9151AST

StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

$293.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

The J9151AST is an HP J9151A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) .

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: REACH
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

  • MSA Compliant
  • HPE Routers
HPE Switches:
  • 2920
  • 2910al
  • 3500yl
  • 3800
  • 5400zl

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151AST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 22.7 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

$293.99 CAD

StarTech.com HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

The J9151AST is an HP J9151A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) .

Technical Specifications:

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: REACH
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

HPE Switches:

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151AST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 22.7 g
View product