StarTech.com  |  SKU: J9151D-ST

StarTech.com HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 10km

$318.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com HP J9151D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 10km

The J9151D-ST is a HP J9151D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: <1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • 100% HPE J9151D COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 2540, 2920, 2930M, 3800, and others

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR

  • 10Gbps

  • Single Mode (SMF)

  • LC Connector

  • 1310nm

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP J9151D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151D-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 10km

$318.99 CAD

StarTech.com HPE J9151D Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 10km

The J9151D-ST is a HP J9151D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP J9151D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151D-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product