StarTech.com  |  SKU: SFPFE20KT3R5

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

$257.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-BX10-U

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

The SFPFE20KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,713,222 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% JUNIPER SFP-FE20KT13R15 COMPATIBLE: 100 Mb Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity

  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-BX-U

  • 100Mbps

  • 10G Bi-Directional Upstream

  • Single Mode (SMF)

Product Type: SFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-BX10-U
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPFE20KT3R5
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Weight (Approximate): 72 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

$257.99 CAD

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

The SFPFE20KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

Technical Specifications:

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Type: SFP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-BX10-U
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPFE20KT3R5
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Weight (Approximate): 72 g

View product