StarTech.com  |  SKU: SFPP10GELRMS

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

$390.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

The SFPP10GELRMS is a Juniper WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% JUNIPER SFPP-10GE-LRM COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM

  • 10Gbps

  • Multi Mode (MMF)

  • LC Connector

  • 1310nm

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP10GELRMS
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 72 g

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

$390.99 CAD

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

The SFPP10GELRMS is a Juniper WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Type: SFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP10GELRMS
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Weight (Approximate): 72 g

View product