StarTech.com  |  SKU: QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST

StarTech.com MSA UNCODED Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 300m

$360.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com MSA UNCODED Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 300m

The QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST is an MSA compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with MSA brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: MPO
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% MSA UNCODED COMPATIBLE: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA UNCODED switches and routers to deliver dependable 40GbE connectivity

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4

  • 40 Gbps

  • Multi Mode

  • MPO Connector

  • 850nm

Product Type: QSFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com MSA UNCODED Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 300m

$360.99 CAD

StarTech.com MSA UNCODED Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 300m

The QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST is an MSA compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with MSA brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of QSFP+ modules and direct-attach QSFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Type: QSFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-ESR4-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product